Results For
2023 Anchorage Mayor's Marathon & Half Marathon

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City            State Country Clock   Pace  Age Division Division       
                                                                       Time              Place                   
===== ==== ====================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ============== 
1     3032 Rebecca Stephenson     F      Unionville      CT    US      3:02:03 6:57  48  1        Overall Female 
2     3011 Mark Holman            M      Anchorage       AK    US      3:39:24 8:22  43  1        Overall Male   
3     3026 Patrick McMahon        M      Juneau          AK    US      3:57:02 9:03  31  2        Overall Male   
4     3043 Tyler Wagner           M      Wasilla         AK    US      4:05:00 9:21  33  3        Overall Male   
5     3037 Steve Strickler        M      Signal Mountain TN    US      4:05:14 9:22  50  4        Overall Male   
                                                                                         1        M5054          
6     3030 SAUL GERARDO HERNANDEZ M      East Moline     IL    US      4:10:46 9:34  44  5        Overall Male   
                                                                                         1        M4044          
7     3023 Alexander Zoeller      M      Eagle River     AK    US      4:14:00 9:42  35  6        Overall Male   
                                                                                         1        M3539          
8     3044 Allana Lumbard         F      Wasilla         AK    US      4:15:00 9:44  26  2        Overall Female 
9     3016 Tony Luiken            M      Anchorage       AK    US      4:15:57 9:46  33  7        Overall Male   
                                                                                         1        M3034          
10    3006 Alex Feria             M      Columbus        OH    US      4:19:32 9:54  37  8        Overall Male   
                                                                                         2        M3539          
11    3008 Steve Green            M      Prescott        AZ    US      4:25:40 10:08 56  9        Overall Male   
                                                                                         1        M5559          
12    3002 Maddie Bee             F      Anchorage       AK    US      4:37:27 10:35 26  3        Overall Female 
13    3031 Bertie Strickler       F      Signal Mountain TN    US      4:38:51 10:39 44  4        Overall Female 
                                                                                         1        F4044          
14    3025 Ryn Morrison           F      South Boston    VA    US      4:42:34 10:47 56  5        Overall Female 
                                                                                         1        F5559          
15    3029 Bill Rayens            M      Lexington       KY    US      4:44:12 10:51 63  10       Overall Male   
                                                                                         1        M6064          
16    3042 Clint Mayeur           M      Wasilla         AK    US      4:50:00 11:04 59  11       Overall Male   
                                                                                         2        M5559          
17    3035 Leo Lankford III       M      Overland Park   KS    US      5:12:11 11:55 69  12       Overall Male   
                                                                                         1        M6569          
18    3041 Terri Mayeur           F      Wasilla         AK    US      5:28:00 12:31 57  6        Overall Female 
                                                                                         2        F5559          
19    3033 Julie Schwemm          F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      5:40:45 13:00 62  7        Overall Female 
                                                                                         1        F6064          
20    3034 JENNIFER Lee           F      Fullerton       CA    US      5:40:46 13:00 63  8        Overall Female 
                                                                                         2        F6064          
21    3028 KEVIN LEE              M      Fullerton       CA    US      5:40:46 13:00 63  13       Overall Male   
                                                                                         2        M6064          
22    3038 Jared Bird             M      Anchorage       AK    US      5:48:02 13:17 34  14       Overall Male   
                                                                                         2        M3034          
23    3015 Stephen Kimmel         M      Houston         TX    US      5:56:37 13:37 71  15       Overall Male   
                                                                                         1        M7074          
24    3024 Daniel Reynolds        M      Anchorage       AK    US      6:07:55 14:03 45  16       Overall Male   
                                                                                         1        M4549          
25    3027 Scott Appleton         M      Spokane Valley  WA    US      7:10:52 16:27 66  17       Overall Male   
                                                                                         2        M6569          


Overall Female
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Rebecca Stephenson 3032 48  1       Unionville CT US 3:02:03 
2     Allana Lumbard     3044 26  8       Wasilla AK US    4:15:00 
3     Maddie Bee         3002 26  12      Anchorage AK US  4:37:27 


Overall Male
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Mark Holman     3011 43  2       Anchorage AK US 3:39:24 
2     Patrick McMahon 3026 31  3       Juneau AK US    3:57:02 
3     Tyler Wagner    3043 33  4       Wasilla AK US   4:05:00 


Male 30-34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Tony Luiken 3016 33  9       Anchorage AK US 4:15:57 
2     Jared Bird  3038 34  22      Anchorage AK US 5:48:02 


Male 35-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Alexander Zoeller 3023 35  7       Eagle River AK US 4:14:00 
2     Alex Feria        3006 37  10      Columbus OH US    4:19:32 


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location              Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Bertie Strickler 3031 44  13      Signal Mountain TN US 4:38:51 


Male 40-44
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     SAUL GERARDO HERNANDEZ 3030 44  6       East Moline IL US 4:10:46 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Daniel Reynolds 3024 45  24      Anchorage AK US 6:07:55 


Male 50-54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location              Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Steve Strickler 3037 50  5       Signal Mountain TN US 4:05:14 


Female 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Ryn Morrison 3025 56  14      South Boston VA US 4:42:34 
2     Terri Mayeur 3041 57  18      Wasilla AK US      5:28:00 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Steve Green  3008 56  11      Prescott AZ US 4:25:40 
2     Clint Mayeur 3042 59  16      Wasilla AK US  4:50:00 


Female 60-64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Julie Schwemm 3033 62  19      Pittsburgh PA US 5:40:45 
2     JENNIFER Lee  3034 63  20      Fullerton CA US  5:40:46 


Male 60-64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Bill Rayens 3029 63  15      Lexington KY US 4:44:12 
2     KEVIN LEE   3028 63  21      Fullerton CA US 5:40:46 


Male 65-69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Leo Lankford III 3035 69  17      Overland Park KS US  5:12:11 
2     Scott Appleton   3027 66  25      Spokane Valley WA US 7:10:52 


Male 70-74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Stephen Kimmel 3015 71  23      Houston TX US 5:56:37 

Additional results can be found at http://www.anchoragemayorsmarathon.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.