Results For
2023 Anchorage Mayor's Marathon & Half Marathon

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City            State Country Clock   Pace  Age Division Division       
                                                                  Time              Place                   
===== ==== ================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ============== 
1     3457 Annie Bieber      F      Anchorage       AK    US      1:31:32 6:59  35  1        Overall Female 
2     3465 Scott Jong        M      Anchorage       AK    US      1:49:51 8:23  43  1        Overall Male   
3     3441 Bradley Slott     M      West Peoria     IL    US      1:52:11 8:34  48  2        Overall Male   
4     3424 Matthew Hardebeck M      San Francisco   CA    US      1:59:09 9:06  52  3        Overall Male   
5     3012 Christine Jones   F      Sutton          AK    US      1:59:26 9:07  59  2        Overall Female 
6     3409 Daniel Chang      M      Philadelphia    PA    US      2:08:32 9:49  30  4        Overall Male   
                                                                                    1        M3034          
7     3467 Patricia Wong     F      Anchorage       AK    US      2:11:56 10:04 61  3        Overall Female 
8     3451 Sheila White      F      Orlando         FL    US      2:13:56 10:13 52  4        Overall Female 
                                                                                    1        F5054          
9     3402 Nancy Alzheimer   F      Anchorage       AK    US      2:14:00 10:14 68  5        Overall Female 
                                                                                    1        F6569          
10    3406 Cindy Colbert     F      Anchroage       AK    US      2:19:01 10:37 37  6        Overall Female 
                                                                                    1        F3539          
11    3453 Stacy Cheeseman   F      Tomball         TX    US      2:20:14 10:42 39  7        Overall Female 
                                                                                    2        F3539          
12    3429 Martín Mac Kay   M      Tampa           FL    US      2:25:15 11:05 47  5        Overall Male   
                                                                                    1        M4549          
13    3408 J Jahz Carey      F      Windermere      FL    US      2:25:27 11:06 57  8        Overall Female 
                                                                                    1        F5559          
14    3415 Naomi Drake       F      Pulaski         WI    US      2:27:17 11:15 56  9        Overall Female 
                                                                                    2        F5559          
15    3471 Rosie Saffell     F      Shipman         IL    US      2:31:07 11:32 68  10       Overall Female 
                                                                                    2        F6569          
16    3442 Tuyet Smallwood   F      Anchorage       AK    US      2:32:04 11:36 53  11       Overall Female 
                                                                                    2        F5054          
17    3468 Elizabeth Kelly   F      Gambrills       MD    US      2:33:04 11:41 52  12       Overall Female 
                                                                                    3        F5054          
18    3443 Jennifer Smith    F      Delta Junction  AK    US      2:33:05 11:41 37  13       Overall Female 
                                                                                    3        F3539          
19    3432 Jennifer Ng       F      New Hyde Park   NY    US      2:35:00 11:50 31  14       Overall Female 
                                                                                    1        F3034          
20    3434 Sharon Oyao       F      Anchorage       AK    US      2:41:23 12:19 41  15       Overall Female 
                                                                                    1        F4044          
21    3436 Cary Rentola      F      Craig           CO    US      2:45:09 12:36 47  16       Overall Female 
                                                                                    1        F4549          
22    3455 Jamie Howard      M      Albany          NY    US      2:49:51 12:58 55  6        Overall Male   
                                                                                    1        M5559          
23    3435 Bryan Pascoe      M      Wasilla         AK    US      3:00:00 13:44 34  7        Overall Male   
                                                                                    2        M3034          
24    3414 Emma Davis        F      Arlington       TX    US      3:13:54 14:48 58  17       Overall Female 
                                                                                    3        F5559          
25    3401 Patty Abbott      F      Mount Airy      MD    US      3:17:35 15:05 59  18       Overall Female 
                                                                                    4        F5559          
26    3458 Mike Quill        M      Bakersfield     CA    US      3:21:29 15:23 65  8        Overall Male   
                                                                                    1        M6569          
27    3412 Celeste Connors   F      Plymouth        MA    US      3:23:03 15:30 49  19       Overall Female 
                                                                                    2        F4549          
28    3431 Karin Nelson      F      Boerne          TX    US      3:25:25 15:41 53  20       Overall Female 
                                                                                    4        F5054          
29    3413 Ines Curbelo      F      Fort Lauderdale FL    US      3:30:36 16:05 61  21       Overall Female 
                                                                                    1        F6064          
30    3461 Dan McCarthy      M      Anchorage       AK    US      3:33:32 16:18 48  9        Overall Male   
                                                                                    2        M4549          
31    3462 Judy McCarthy     F      Anchorage       AK    US      3:33:32 16:18 45  22       Overall Female 
                                                                                    3        F4549          
32    3463 Sue Heck          F      Anchorage       AK    US      3:33:33 16:18 43  23       Overall Female 
                                                                                    2        F4044          
33    3464 Georgianne Miller F      Plantation      FL    US      3:51:20 17:40 60  24       Overall Female 
                                                                                    2        F6064          
34    3476 Jessie Huett      F      Seward          AK    US      3:54:29 17:54 38  25       Overall Female 
                                                                                    4        F3539          
35    3472 Tracy Stewart     F      Anchorage       AK    US      4:11:37 19:12 60  26       Overall Female 
                                                                                    3        F6064          
36    3456 Glenda Borowski   F      Muskegon        MI    US      4:34:11 20:56 77  27       Overall Female 
                                                                                    1        F75+           
37    3449 Vivian Underwood  F      Anchorage       AK    US      4:44:31 21:43 70  28       Overall Female 
                                                                                    1        F7074          


Overall Female
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Annie Bieber    3457 35  1       Anchorage AK US 1:31:32 
2     Christine Jones 3012 59  5       Sutton AK US    1:59:26 
3     Patricia Wong   3467 61  7       Anchorage AK US 2:11:56 


Overall Male
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Scott Jong        3465 43  2       Anchorage AK US     1:49:51 
2     Bradley Slott     3441 48  3       West Peoria IL US   1:52:11 
3     Matthew Hardebeck 3424 52  4       San Francisco CA US 1:59:09 


Female 30-34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Ng 3432 31  19      New Hyde Park NY US 2:35:00 


Male 30-34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Daniel Chang 3409 30  6       Philadelphia PA US 2:08:32 
2     Bryan Pascoe 3435 34  23      Wasilla AK US      3:00:00 


Female 35-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Cindy Colbert   3406 37  10      Anchroage AK US      2:19:01 
2     Stacy Cheeseman 3453 39  11      Tomball TX US        2:20:14 
3     Jennifer Smith  3443 37  18      Delta Junction AK US 2:33:05 


Female 40-44
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Sharon Oyao 3434 41  20      Anchorage AK US 2:41:23 
2     Sue Heck    3463 43  32      Anchorage AK US 3:33:33 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Cary Rentola    3436 47  21      Craig CO US     2:45:09 
2     Celeste Connors 3412 49  27      Plymouth MA US  3:23:03 
3     Judy McCarthy   3462 45  31      Anchorage AK US 3:33:32 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Martín Mac Kay 3429 47  12      Tampa FL US     2:25:15 
2     Dan McCarthy    3461 48  30      Anchorage AK US 3:33:32 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Sheila White    3451 52  8       Orlando FL US   2:13:56 
2     Tuyet Smallwood 3442 53  16      Anchorage AK US 2:32:04 
3     Elizabeth Kelly 3468 52  17      Gambrills MD US 2:33:04 


Female 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     J Jahz Carey 3408 57  13      Windermere FL US 2:25:27 
2     Naomi Drake  3415 56  14      Pulaski WI US    2:27:17 
3     Emma Davis   3414 58  24      Arlington TX US  3:13:54 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Jamie Howard 3455 55  22      Albany NY US 2:49:51 


Female 60-64
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Ines Curbelo      3413 61  29      Fort Lauderdale FL US 3:30:36 
2     Georgianne Miller 3464 60  33      Plantation FL US      3:51:20 
3     Tracy Stewart     3472 60  35      Anchorage AK US       4:11:37 


Female 65-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Nancy Alzheimer 3402 68  9       Anchorage AK US 2:14:00 
2     Rosie Saffell   3471 68  15      Shipman IL US   2:31:07 


Male 65-69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Mike Quill 3458 65  26      Bakersfield CA US 3:21:29 


Female 70-74
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Vivian Underwood 3449 70  37      Anchorage AK US 4:44:31 


Female 75+
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Glenda Borowski 3456 77  36      Muskegon MI US 4:34:11 

Additional results can be found at http://www.anchoragemayorsmarathon.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.