Results For
2023 Anchorage Mayor's Marathon & Half Marathon

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Pace  Age Division Division       
                                                                     Time              Place                   
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ============== 
1     3829 Patrick Kelly         M      Orefield       PA    US      0:26:31 8:33  58  1        Overall Male   
2     3808 Joshua Lowell         M      Baltimore      MD    US      0:26:32 8:34  41  2        Overall Male   
3     3827 Rupak Gyawali         M      Mechanicsburg  PA    US      0:27:01 8:43  52  3        Overall Male   
4     3819 Mae Stinnett          F      Anchorage      AK    US      0:27:06 8:45  36  1        Overall Female 
5     3804 Anonymous Participant F                           US      0:27:08 8:45  39  2        Overall Female 
6     3831 Cathleen Kelly        F      Eagle River    AK    US      0:27:14 8:47  54  3        Overall Female 
7     3818 Ann Short             F      Mount Pleasant NC    US      0:28:59 9:21  72  4        Overall Female 
                                                                                       1        F7074          
8     3811 Ryan Pascoe           M      Wasilla        AK    US      0:31:00 10:00 13  4        Overall Male   
                                                                                       1        M1014          
9     3824 Michelle LeBeau       F      Anchorage      AK    US      0:31:14 10:05 43  5        Overall Female 
                                                                                       1        F4044          
10    3810 Dacia Pascoe          F      Wasilla        AK    US      0:35:00 11:17 35  6        Overall Female 
                                                                                       1        F3539          
11    3840 Indigo Jicha          F      Kotzebue       AK    US      0:35:43 11:31 29  7        Overall Female 
                                                                                       1        F2529          
12    3806 Bria Burningham       F      Eagle River    AK    US      0:35:50 11:34 38  8        Overall Female 
                                                                                       2        F3539          
13    3801 Debbie Drennan        F      San Diego      CA    US      0:38:14 12:20 58  9        Overall Female 
                                                                                       1        F5559          
14    3826 Anonymous Participant F                           US      0:43:07 13:55 63  10       Overall Female 
                                                                                       1        F6064          
15    3841 Loraine Andress       F      Anchorage      AK    US      0:43:30 14:02 73  11       Overall Female 
                                                                                       2        F7074          
16    3842 Supriya Jadhav        F      Eden Prairie   MN    US      0:44:38 14:24 29  12       Overall Female 
                                                                                       2        F2529          
17    3802 Debra Farley          F      Christiansburg VA    US      0:48:39 15:42 63  13       Overall Female 
                                                                                       2        F6064          
18    3812 Mary Pflughoft        F      Anchorage      AK    US      0:52:34 16:57 60  14       Overall Female 
                                                                                       3        F6064          
19    3830 Nadia Appleton        F      Spokane Valley WA    US      0:53:49 17:22 41  15       Overall Female 
                                                                                       2        F4044          
20    3822 Michele Myott         F      Williamsburg   VA    US      0:55:31 17:55 58  16       Overall Female 
                                                                                       2        F5559          
21    3823 Matthew Myott         M      Williamsburg   VA    US      0:55:31 17:55 34  5        Overall Male   
                                                                                       1        M3034          
22    3839 Eric Paule            M      Anchorage      AK    US      1:04:40 20:52 73  6        Overall Male   
                                                                                       1        M7074          
23    3832 Amanda Chapman        F      Holland        MI    US      1:15:00 24:12 32  17       Overall Female 
                                                                                       1        F3034          
24    3806 Elizabeth Kelly       F      Gambrills      MD    US      2:39:02 51:18 52  18       Overall Female 
                                                                                       1        F5054          


Overall Female
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Mae Stinnett          3819 36  4       Anchorage AK US   27:06 
2     Anonymous Participant 3804 39  5         US              27:08 
3     Cathleen Kelly        3831 54  6       Eagle River AK US 27:14 


Overall Male
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Patrick Kelly 3829 58  1       Orefield PA US      26:31 
2     Joshua Lowell 3808 41  2       Baltimore MD US     26:32 
3     Rupak Gyawali 3827 52  3       Mechanicsburg PA US 27:01 


Male 10-14
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Ryan Pascoe 3811 13  8       Wasilla AK US 31:00 


Female 25-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Indigo Jicha   3840 29  11      Kotzebue AK US     35:43 
2     Supriya Jadhav 3842 29  16      Eden Prairie MN US 44:38 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Amanda Chapman 3832 32  23      Holland MI US 1:15:00 


Male 30-34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Matthew Myott 3823 34  21      Williamsburg VA US 55:31 


Female 35-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Dacia Pascoe    3810 35  10      Wasilla AK US     35:00 
2     Bria Burningham 3806 38  12      Eagle River AK US 35:50 


Female 40-44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Michelle LeBeau 3824 43  9       Anchorage AK US      31:14 
2     Nadia Appleton  3830 41  19      Spokane Valley WA US 53:49 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Kelly 3806 52  24      Gambrills MD US 2:39:02 


Female 55-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Debbie Drennan 3801 58  13      San Diego CA US    38:14 
2     Michele Myott  3822 58  20      Williamsburg VA US 55:31 


Female 60-64
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Anonymous Participant 3826 63  14        US                 43:07 
2     Debra Farley          3802 63  17      Christiansburg VA US 48:39 
3     Mary Pflughoft        3812 60  18      Anchorage AK US      52:34 


Female 70-74
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Ann Short       3818 72  7       Mount Pleasant NC US 28:59 
2     Loraine Andress 3841 73  15      Anchorage AK US      43:30 


Male 70-74
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Eric Paule 3839 73  22      Anchorage AK US 1:04:40 

Additional results can be found at http://www.anchoragemayorsmarathon.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.