Results For
2023 Anchorage Mayor's Marathon & Half Marathon

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                   Time    Time           Percentage Place                   
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     3539 Brad Montgomery       M      Bloomington  IL    US      3:46:19      8:38  52  61.3       1        Overall Male   
2     3585 Alan Rulison          M      Garden Grove CA    US      4:05:20      9:22  53  57.1       2        Overall Male   
3     3586 Melinda Rulison       F      Garden Grove CA    US      4:05:20      9:22  56  66.6       1        Overall Female 
4     3587 Allison Rulison       F      Garden Grove CA    US      4:05:20      9:22  21  54.7       2        Overall Female 
5     3588 Jonathan Rulison      M      Garden Grove CA    US      4:05:20      9:22  23  49.6       3        Overall Male   
6     3533 Richard Asselta       M      Maunabo      PR    US      4:06:05      9:24  78  75.7       4        Overall Male   
                                                                                                     1        M75+           
7     3584 Richard Rulison       M      Garden Grove CA    US      4:25:12      10:07 58  55.3       5        Overall Male   
                                                                                                     1        M5559          
8     3530 Ann Marie Miller      F      Anchorage    AK    US      4:27:19      10:12 38  50.9       3        Overall Female 
9     3544 Spenser Villwock      M      Arlington    VA    US      4:32:58      10:25 47  48.7       6        Overall Male   
                                                                                                     1        M4549          
10    3518 Anonymous Participant F                         US      5:12:35      11:56 36  43.2       4        Overall Female 
                                                                                                     1        F3539          
11    3532 Michelle Cicco        F      Export       PA    US      5:33:55      12:45 53  47.0       5        Overall Female 
                                                                                                     1        F5054          
12    3570 James Bryant          M      Raeford      NC    US      5:47:11      13:15 51  39.6       7        Overall Male   
                                                                                                     1        M5054          
13    3573 Sergey Altynov        M      Beavrecreek  OH    US      5:54:17      13:31 60  42.2       8        Overall Male   
                                                                                                     1        M6064          
14    3508 Dottie Duncan         F      Lubbock      TX    US      7:26:21      17:02 67  43.0       6        Overall Female 
                                                                                                     1        F6569          
15    3509 Rocky Holly           M      Lubbock      TX    US      7:29:07      17:09 68  36.0       9        Overall Male   
                                                                                                     1        M6569          
16    3513 Robert Cremin         M      Bellevue     WA    US      7:30:05      17:11 81  44.3       10       Overall Male   
                                                                                                     2        M75+           
17    3557 Roxana Lewis          F      Gardena      CA    US      7:31:22      17:14 76  49.7       7        Overall Female 
                                                                                                     1        F75+           
18    3560 Jinny Norton          F      Springdale   AR    US      8:55:07      20:25 34  25.1       8        Overall Female 
                                                                                                     1        F3034          


Overall Female
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Melinda Rulison  3586 56  3       Garden Grove CA US 4:05:20 
2     Allison Rulison  3587 21  4       Garden Grove CA US 4:05:20 
3     Ann Marie Miller 3530 38  8       Anchorage AK US    4:27:19 


Overall Male
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Brad Montgomery  3539 52  1       Bloomington IL US  3:46:19 
2     Alan Rulison     3585 53  2       Garden Grove CA US 4:05:20 
3     Jonathan Rulison 3588 23  5       Garden Grove CA US 4:05:20 


Female 30-34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Jinny Norton 3560 34  18      Springdale AR US 8:55:07 


Female 35-39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 3518 36  10        US     5:12:35 


Male 45-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Spenser Villwock 3544 47  9       Arlington VA US 4:32:58 


Female 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Michelle Cicco 3532 53  11      Export PA US 5:33:55 


Male 50-54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     James Bryant 3570 51  12      Raeford NC US 5:47:11 


Male 55-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Richard Rulison 3584 58  7       Garden Grove CA US 4:25:12 


Male 60-64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Sergey Altynov 3573 60  13      Beavrecreek OH US 5:54:17 


Female 65-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Dottie Duncan 3508 67  14      Lubbock TX US 7:26:21 


Male 65-69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Rocky Holly 3509 68  15      Lubbock TX US 7:29:07 


Female 75+
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Roxana Lewis 3557 76  17      Gardena CA US 7:31:22 


Male 75+
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Richard Asselta 3533 78  6       Maunabo PR US  4:06:05 
2     Robert Cremin   3513 81  16      Bellevue WA US 7:30:05 

Additional results can be found at http://www.anchoragemayorsmarathon.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.