Results For
2023 Anchorage Mayor's Marathon & Half Marathon

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                       Time    Time           Percentage Place                   
===== ==== ======================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     3542 Matthew Youngblood       M      Jber          AK    US      1:57:32      8:58  37  49.8       1        Overall Male   
2     3528 STACY DEMARSH            F      Crystal Lake  IL    US      1:59:29      9:07  37  54.7       1        Overall Female 
3     3550 Justina Jaminet          F      Anchorage     AK    US      2:10:00      9:55  36  50.1       2        Overall Female 
4     3549 Jeremy Jaminet           M      Anchorage     AK    US      2:10:00      9:55  36  44.8       2        Overall Male   
5     3546 Reuven Epstein           M      Spring Valley NY    US      2:19:10      10:37 58  50.0       3        Overall Male   
6     1533 Matt Crowder             M      Atlanta       GA    US      2:20:51      10:45 48  45.2       4        Overall Male   
                                                                                                         1        M4549          
7     3536 Valerie Hendrickson      F      Palmer        AK    US      2:35:02      11:50 62  54.7       3        Overall Female 
8     3597 Angela Lakes             F      Chicago       IL    US      2:38:55      12:08 55  48.6       4        Overall Female 
                                                                                                         1        F5559          
9     3594 Yilda Ymgadams@gmail.com F      Pickens       SC    US      2:42:19      12:23 62  52.2       5        Overall Female 
                                                                                                         1        F6064          
10    3501 Basil Rowell             M      Norfolk       VA    US      2:46:35      12:43 57  41.4       5        Overall Male   
                                                                                                         1        M5559          
11    3524 Megan Hahn               F      Homer         AK    US      2:48:55      12:54 34  38.3       6        Overall Female 
                                                                                                         1        F3034          
12    3517 Tuyet Smallwood          F      Anchorage     AK    US      2:49:08      12:55 54  45.1       7        Overall Female 
                                                                                                         1        F5054          
13    3561 Treyvlin Jones           M      Melba         ID    US      2:53:00      13:12 37  33.8       6        Overall Male   
                                                                                                         1        M3539          
14    3562 Nekane McGarvie          F      Melba         ID    US      2:53:00      13:12 39  38.2       8        Overall Female 
                                                                                                         1        F3539          
15    3535 Karen Allred             F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      2:55:36      13:24 63  48.9       9        Overall Female 
                                                                                                         2        F6064          
16    3507 Beverly Miller           F      Brandon       FL    US      2:57:11      13:32 38  37.1       10       Overall Female 
                                                                                                         2        F3539          
17    3529 Sarah Mettler            F      Jacksonville  FL    US      3:04:32      14:05 45  37.4       11       Overall Female 
                                                                                                         1        F4549          
18    3506 Sue Heck                 F      Anchorage     AK    US      3:41:04      16:53 44  30.9       12       Overall Female 
                                                                                                         1        F4044          
19    3547 Kimberley Golden         F      Missouri City TX    US      3:45:00      17:11 46  30.9       13       Overall Female 
                                                                                                         2        F4549          
20    3516 Samantha Cassidy         F      Anchorage     AK    US      3:56:55      18:05 23  27.1       14       Overall Female 
                                                                                                         1        F2024          
21    3540 Tanya Barnett            F      Eagle River   AK    US      NONE               42             15       Overall Female 
                                                                                                         2        F4044          
22    3580 Jenny Gao                F      Cherry Hill   NJ    US      NONE               25             16       Overall Female 
                                                                                                         1        F2529          


Overall Female
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     STACY DEMARSH       3528 37  2       Crystal Lake IL US 1:59:29 
2     Justina Jaminet     3550 36  3       Anchorage AK US    2:10:00 
3     Valerie Hendrickson 3536 62  7       Palmer AK US       2:35:02 


Overall Male
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Matthew Youngblood 3542 37  1       Jber AK US          1:57:32 
2     Jeremy Jaminet     3549 36  4       Anchorage AK US     2:10:00 
3     Reuven Epstein     3546 58  5       Spring Valley NY US 2:19:10 


Female 20-24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Samantha Cassidy 3516 23  20      Anchorage AK US 3:56:55 


Female 25-29
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location          Time 
===== ========= ==== === ======= ================= ==== 
1     Jenny Gao 3580 25  22      Cherry Hill NJ US NONE 


Female 30-34
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location    Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= =========== ======= 
1     Megan Hahn 3524 34  11      Homer AK US 2:48:55 


Female 35-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Nekane McGarvie 3562 39  14      Melba ID US   2:53:00 
2     Beverly Miller  3507 38  16      Brandon FL US 2:57:11 


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =========== ======= 
1     Treyvlin Jones 3561 37  13      Melba ID US 2:53:00 


Female 40-44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Sue Heck      3506 44  18      Anchorage AK US   3:41:04 
2     Tanya Barnett 3540 42  21      Eagle River AK US NONE    


Female 45-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Sarah Mettler    3529 45  17      Jacksonville FL US  3:04:32 
2     Kimberley Golden 3547 46  19      Missouri City TX US 3:45:00 


Male 45-49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Matt Crowder 1533 48  6       Atlanta GA US 2:20:51 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Tuyet Smallwood 3517 54  12      Anchorage AK US 2:49:08 


Female 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Angela Lakes 3597 55  8       Chicago IL US 2:38:55 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Basil Rowell 3501 57  10      Norfolk VA US 2:46:35 


Female 60-64
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Yilda Ymgadams@gmail.com 3594 62  9       Pickens SC US     2:42:19 
2     Karen Allred             3535 63  15      Chapel Hill NC US 2:55:36 

Additional results can be found at http://www.anchoragemayorsmarathon.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.